AT THIS STAGE THE PROGRAM STARTS ON Thursday!


AT THIS STAGE THE PROGRAM STARTS ON Thursday!


AT THIS STAGE THE PROGRAM STARTS ON Friday!


11:00 - 11:20 Detraktor
11:50 - 12:10 Animator
12:40 - 13:00 Abinchova
13:30 - 13:50 Once Upon
14:20 - 14:40 From The Void
15:10 - 15:30 Une Misere
16:00 - 16:20 Analepsy
16:50 - 17:10 Against
17:40 - 18:00 Morna
18:40 - 19:00 E-an-na
20:05 - 21:05 Ugly Kid Joe
22:25 - 23:25 The Boomtown Rats
00:30 - 01:30 Mambo Kurt


11:25 - 11:45 Asyllex
12:15 - 12:35 Nova Prospect
13:05 - 13:25 Megalodon
13:55 - 14:15 Ophan
14:45 - 15:05 Jet Jaguar
15:35 - 15:55 Domination
16:25 - 16:45 Beside
17:15 - 17:35 Soulless Faith
18:05 - 18:25 Vorbid
19:10 - 19:55 Flotsam and Jetsam
21:15 - 22:15 Annihilator
23:35 - 00:20 Crowbar
01:30 - 03:00 Metal Disco


11:00 - 11:45 TBA
12:30 - 13:15 Pampatut
14:00 - 14:45 Ganaim
15:30 - 16:15 Waldkauz
17:00 - 17:45 The Dolmen
18:30 - 19:15 SAOR Patrol
20:00 - 20:45 Tuxedoo
21:30 - 22:15 TBA
23:00 - 00:00 Versengold


11:15 - 12:00 TBA
13:15 - 14:00 TBA
13:30 - 14:00 TBA
14:00 - 14:45 TBA
14:00 - 15:00 TBA
15:30 - 16:30 TBA
16:30 - 17:15 TBA
17:15 - 18:00 TBA
18:00 - 19:15 TBA
20:00 - 20:30 TBA
20:30 - 21:15 TBA
21:30 - 22:00 TBA
22:00 - 22:30 TBA
23:15 - 23:45 TBA
00:30 - 01:00 TBA
01:30 - 02:15 TBA


14:45 - 15:30 Null Positiv
19:15 - 20:00 Sub Dub Micromachine
20:45 - 21:30 Hell-O-Matic
00:00 - 00:30 TBA
01:00 - 01:30 TBA


13:00 - 13:45 Blechblosn
14:15 - 15:00 Mambo Kurt
15:30 - 16:15 The Oreillys and the Paddyhats
16:45 - 17:30 W:O:A Firefighters
18:00 - 18:45 Tears for Beers
19:00 - 19:10 W:O:A Soccer Cup Winner Award
19:30 - 20:30 Charlie Harper
21:00 - 22:00 Whiskey Dick
22:30 - 00:00 BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke


11:00 - 12:00 TBA
13:00 - 14:30 TBA
16:00 - 17:00 TBA
18:00 - 19:00 Henry Rollins - Spoken Word
21:00 - 22:00 TBA


00:30 - 01:45 TBA
01:45 - 03:00 TBA


18:30 - 19:00 Metal Mass
19:00 - 20:00 Aeverium


Subject to change!
15:00 - 15:45 Skyline
17:00 - 18:00 Europe
20:00 - 22:00 Accept


16:00 - 16:45 Ross The Boss
18:15 - 19:30 Status Quo
22:30 - 00:00 Volbeat


AT THIS STAGE THE PROGRAM STARTS ON Friday!


11:25 - 11:45 The Kroach
12:15 - 12:35 Corpse Hoarder
13:05 - 13:25 Rising Dream
13:55 - 14:15 Verge of Umbra
14:45 - 15:05 Mambo Kurt
16:05 - 16:50 UK Subs
17:55 - 18:40 Imperium Dekadenz
19:45 - 20:30 Witchery
21:30 - 22:20 Batushka
23:15 - 00:15 Mayhem
01:15 - 03:00 Metal Disco


11:00 - 11:20 Speed Queen
11:50 - 12:10 Nale
12:40 - 13:00 Stengah
13:30 - 13:50 Eternal Struggle
14:20 - 14:40 Inferum
15:10 - 15:55 The Wild Lies
17:00 - 17:45 Dawn of Disease
18:50 - 19:35 Aborted
20:40 - 21:25 Brujeria
22:25 - 23:10 Napalm Death
00:20 - 01:05 Nile


11:00 - 11:45 Pampatut
12:30 - 13:15 Skorbut
14:00 - 14:45 Ganaim
15:30 - 16:15 Fuchsteufelswild
17:00 - 17:45 SAOR Patrol
18:30 - 19:15 Wolfchant
20:00 - 20:45 The Dolmen
21:30 - 22:15 Versengold
23:00 - 00:00 Corvus Corax


10:00 - 11:15 TBA
11:15 - 12:45 TBA
13:00 - 14:00 TBA
14:00 - 14:30 TBA
15:30 - 16:30 TBA
16:30 - 17:45 TBA
17:45 - 18:45 TBA
18:45 - 19:15 TBA
18:45 - 19:30 TBA
20:00 - 20:45 TBA
21:45 - 22:15 TBA
22:00 - 22:30 TBA
22:30 - 23:00 TBA
23:15 - 23:45 TBA
00:30 - 01:15 TBA
01:45 - 02:15 TBA


15:00 - 15:30 Sub Dub Micromachine
16:30 - 17:00 Rampart
19:15 - 20:00 nulldB
20:45 - 21:30 Kaiser Franz Josef
00:00 - 00:30 TBA
01:00 - 01:30 TBA


13:00 - 13:45 Blechblosn
14:15 - 15:00 The Oreillys and the Paddyhats
15:30 - 16:00 Tears for Beers
16:30 - 17:15 Thundermother
17:45 - 18:30 W:O:A Firefighters
19:00 - 19:45 Bai Bang
20:15 - 21:00 Turbobier
21:30 - 22:30 Shawn James & The Shapeshifters
23:00 - 00:00 BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke


11:00 - 12:00 TBA
13:00 - 14:30 TBA
16:00 - 17:00 TBA
18:00 - 19:00 Henry Rollins - Spoken Word
21:00 - 22:00 TBA


00:00 - 01:30 TBA
01:30 - 02:45 TBA


Subject to change!
11:00 - 11:45 Memoriam
13:15 - 14:15 Sanctuary
15:45 - 16:45 Sonata Arctica
18:30 - 19:45 Trivium
21:30 - 22:45 Emperor
00:30 - 01:45 Marilyn Manson


12:00 - 13:00 Lacuna Coil
14:30 - 15:30 Grave Digger
17:00 - 18:15 Saltatio Mortis
20:00 - 21:15 Apocalyptica
23:00 - 00:15 Megadeth
02:00 - 03:00 ASP


11:00 - 11:45 Kadavar
13:15 - 14:15 Clawfinger
15:45 - 16:45 The Amity Affliction
18:30 - 19:45 Paradise Lost
21:30 - 22:45 Architects
00:30 - 01:45 Turbonegro


11:00 - 11:30 Warrant
12:20 - 13:00 Warpath
14:05 - 14:50 Skull Fist
15:55 - 16:40 Dog Eat Dog
17:50 - 18:35 Steak Number Eight
19:50 - 20:50 The Dillinger Escape Plan
22:05 - 22:50 Fates Warning
00:20 - 01:10 Candlemass
02:25 - 03:00 Kryptos


11:40 - 12:10 High Fighter
13:10 - 13:55 Evil Scarecrow
15:00 - 15:45 Kissin Dynamite
16:50 - 17:35 Grand Magus
18:50 - 19:35 Prong
21:05 - 21:50 Sacred Reich
23:05 - 00:05 Wolfbrigade
01:25 - 02:10 Psychotic Waltz


12:00 - 12:45 Ganaim
13:30 - 14:15 The Dolmen
15:00 - 15:45 Pampatut
16:30 - 17:15 SAOR Patrol
18:00 - 18:45 Harpyie
19:30 - 20:15 Versengold
21:00 - 22:00 Ereb Altor
23:00 - 00:00 Skalmöld


10:00 - 11:00 TBA
10:45 - 12:45 TBA
12:45 - 13:45 TBA
13:45 - 14:15 TBA
14:15 - 15:00 TBA
15:00 - 16:00 TBA
16:30 - 17:30 TBA
17:30 - 18:00 TBA
18:45 - 19:45 TBA
19:45 - 20:15 TBA
20:45 - 21:15 TBA
20:45 - 21:30 TBA
21:15 - 21:45 TBA
23:00 - 23:30 TBA
23:45 - 00:30 TBA
01:15 - 01:45 TBA


16:00 - 16:30 TBA
20:15 - 20:45 Sub Dub Micromachine
22:15 - 23:00 Stahlmann
00:30 - 01:15 Cypecore
01:45 - 02:15 TBA


13:00 - 13:45 Stinger
14:30 - 15:15 Tears for Beers
16:00 - 16:45 Snoozebutton
17:30 - 18:15 Asrock
19:00 - 19:45 Blechblosn
20:30 - 21:15 The Headcat
21:45 - 22:30 The Oreillys and the Paddyhats
23:00 - 00:00 BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke


11:00 - 12:00 TBA
13:00 - 14:30 TBA
16:00 - 17:00 TBA
18:00 - 19:00 Phil Rind - Spoken Word
21:00 - 22:00 Henry Rollins - Spoken Word
22:30 - 23:30 TBA


Subject to change!
12:00 - 13:00 Possessed
14:30 - 15:45 Max & Iggor Cavalera return to Roots
17:30 - 18:45 Powerwolf
20:30 - 21:45 Amon Amarth
00:15 - 01:30 Kreator


13:15 - 14:15 Beyond The Black
16:00 - 17:15 Heaven Shall Burn
19:00 - 20:15 Alice Cooper
22:00 - 00:00 Avantasia
01:35 - 01:40 Promoters Farewell & Thanks
01:45 - 02:55 Subway To Sally
02:55 - 03:00 Outro


12:00 - 13:00 Rage
14:30 - 15:45 Russkaja
17:30 - 18:45 Hämatom
20:30 - 21:45 Walls of Jericho
00:15 - 01:30 J.B.O.


11:55 - 12:25 The Hirsch Effekt
13:20 - 14:05 Twilight Force
15:00 - 15:45 Emil Bulls
16:40 - 17:25 Orange Goblin
18:25 - 19:10 Uli Jon Roth
20:15 - 21:00 Primal Fear
22:20 - 23:20 Katatonia
00:25 - 01:10 Soilwork
02:15 - 03:00 Lords of Black


11:30 - 11:50 Victims Of Madness
12:30 - 13:15 Ahab
14:10 - 14:55 Aura Noir
15:50 - 16:35 Kärbholz
17:30 - 18:15 Insomnium
19:20 - 20:05 The Headcat
21:10 - 22:10 British Lion
23:30 - 00:15 Tankard
01:20 - 02:05 Fit For An Autopsy


12:00 - 12:45 Pampatut
13:30 - 14:15 Harpyie
15:00 - 15:45 Heimataerde
16:30 - 17:15 Mr. Irish Bastard
18:00 - 18:45 Tengger Cavalry
19:30 - 20:15 Wolfheart
21:00 - 22:00 Serenity
23:00 - 00:00 Omnium Gatherum


10:00 - 11:00 TBA
11:00 - 12:45 TBA
12:45 - 13:45 TBA
13:45 - 15:00 TBA
15:00 - 16:00 TBA
16:30 - 17:00 TBA
17:00 - 17:45 TBA
17:45 - 18:45 TBA
18:45 - 19:45 TBA
20:45 - 21:15 TBA
20:45 - 21:30 TBA
21:15 - 21:45 TBA
21:45 - 22:15 TBA
23:15 - 23:45 TBA
23:45 - 00:15 TBA
01:15 - 01:45 TBA
03:00 - 03:45 TBA


16:00 - 16:30 Sub Dub Micromachine
20:15 - 20:45 Taina
22:15 - 23:00 Johnny Deathshadow
00:30 - 01:15 Heldmaschine
01:45 - 02:15 TBA


13:00 - 13:45 Blaas of Glory
14:15 - 15:00 Mambo Kurt
15:30 - 16:15 Tears for Beers
16:45 - 17:30 W:O:A Firefighters
18:00 - 18:45 Blechblosn
19:15 - 20:00 The Oreillys and the Paddyhats
20:30 - 21:30 TV Smith & Vom Ritchie
22:00 - 22:45 Skyline
23:15 - 00:00 BerlinAllstarz Live Karoke


11:00 - 12:00 TBA
13:00 - 15:00 TBA
16:00 - 17:00 TBA
21:00 - 22:00 TBA


Subject to change!
© 2005...2017 by ICS Festival Service GmbH
Design - Hosting by ICS MEDIA SERVICE