AT THIS STAGE THE PROGRAM STARTS ON Thursday!


AT THIS STAGE THE PROGRAM STARTS ON Thursday!


AT THIS STAGE THE PROGRAM STARTS ON THURSDAY!


11:00 - 11:20 Lotrify
11:50 - 12:10 Down For Life
12:40 - 13:00 Phrenetix
13:30 - 13:50 Tarchon Fist
14:20 - 14:40 Aephanemer
15:10 - 15:30 Nemoreus
16:00 - 16:20 Asylum
16:50 - 17:10 An Theos
18:30 - 19:30 Fischer-Z
20:50 - 21:50 Nazareth
22:55 - 23:55 Sepultura
01:00 - 03:00 Metal Disco


11:25 - 11:45 Godless
12:15 - 12:35 Xenoblight
13:05 - 13:25 Chugger
13:55 - 14:15 Centuries of Decay
14:45 - 15:05 Shiran
15:35 - 15:55 Cordura
16:25 - 16:45 Eufobia
17:20 - 18:20 Stiff Little Fingers
19:40 - 20:40 Fish
22:00 - 22:45 Backyard Babies
00:00 - 01:00 Mambo Kurt


11:00 - 11:45 Pampatut
12:30 - 13:15 Da Rocka & Da Waitler
14:00 - 14:45 Ignis Fatuu
15:30 - 16:15 Haggefugg
17:00 - 17:45 Ganaim
18:30 - 19:15 Bannkreis
20:00 - 20:45 Vogelfrey
21:30 - 22:15 dArtagnan
23:00 - 00:00 Heilung


14:45 - 15:30 Traitor
17:45 - 18:30 Rezet
19:15 - 20:00 Dust Bolt
20:45 - 21:30 Evil Invaders
22:15 - 23:00 Toxic Holocaust
00:00 - 00:30 Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue


12:00 - 12:45 Rose Bogey's
13:15 - 14:00 Acoustic Steel
14:30 - 15:15 Ivan Ivanovich & The Kreml Krauts
15:45 - 16:30 W:O:A Firefighters
17:00 - 17:45 Blechblos'n
18:15 - 19:15 Markus Krebs
20:00 - 20:45 Jesper Binzer
21:15 - 22:15 Extrabreit
22:45 - 00:00 Karaoke Till Death


11:00 - 12:00 Metal Yoga
14:00 - 15:30 Wacken Slam Battle
17:00 - 18:00 Witch Taint
23:00 - 00:00 Maschine's Late Night Show


23:30 - 23:55 Slumdog Metal
00:30 - 01:45 Werner - Beinhart
01:45 - 04:15 Lemmy - The Movie


19:15 - 20:30 Doro


Subject to change!
14:30 - 15:30 Dokken
17:15 - 18:50 Dirkschneider
20:45 - 22:00 Danzig


13:30 - 14:15 Skyline
15:45 - 16:45 Vince Neil
19:15 - 20:30 Behemoth
22:30 - 00:00 Judas Priest


14:30 - 15:30 Tremonti
17:15 - 18:30 Oomph!
20:45 - 22:00 Hatebreed


11:25 - 11:45 Die From Sorrow
12:15 - 12:35 Motanka
13:05 - 13:25 Voices of Ruin
13:55 - 14:15 The Flying Scarecrow
14:45 - 15:05 Atomic Rocket Seeder
15:35 - 15:55 Malicious Culebra
16:25 - 17:10 Deserted Fear
18:15 - 19:00 Vallenfyre
20:20 - 21:05 Belphegor
22:25 - 23:10 Dying Fetus
00:15 - 01:00 Gaahl's Wyrd


11:00 - 11:20 Behind Bars
11:50 - 12:10 Phenomy
12:40 - 13:00 Awake Again
13:30 - 13:50 Every Dog Has Its Day
14:20 - 14:40 Steel Night
15:10 - 15:30 Todesking
16:00 - 16:20 End All
17:20 - 18:05 Gruesome
19:10 - 20:10 Converge
21:15 - 22:15 Watain
23:20 - 00:05 Sarke
01:00 - 03:00 Metal Disco


11:00 - 11:45 Ivan Ivanovich & The Kreml Krauts
12:30 - 13:15 Ganaim
14:00 - 14:45 Pampatut
15:30 - 16:15 Ingrimm
17:00 - 17:45 Vogelfrey
18:30 - 19:15 The Privateer
20:00 - 20:45 Visions of Atlantis
21:30 - 22:15 Exit Eden
23:00 - 00:00 Feuerschwanz


14:45 - 15:30 Pikes Edge
17:45 - 18:30 The Fright
19:15 - 20:00 Monstagon
20:45 - 21:30 Blessed Hellride
22:15 - 23:00 Budderside
00:00 - 00:30 Hellzapoppin Circus Sideshow Revue


12:30 - 13:15 Mambo Kurt
13:45 - 14:30 The Waltons
15:00 - 15:30 Da Rocka & Da Waitler
16:00 - 16:45 Schidl 'n' Schedl
17:15 - 18:15 Blechblos'n
18:45 - 19:30 W:O:A Firefighters
20:00 - 21:00 Clowns
21:30 - 22:30 John Diva and the Rockets of Love
23:00 - 00:00 Karaoke Till Death


11:00 - 12:00 Metal Yoga
14:00 - 15:30 Wacken Slam Battle
17:00 - 18:00 Witch Taint
23:00 - 00:00 Maschine's Late Night Show


00:00 - 01:30 Verlierer
01:30 - 02:45 We Are Twisted Fucking Sister


Subject to change!
11:00 - 12:05 Thundermother
13:25 - 14:25 Amorphis
15:45 - 16:45 Epica
18:05 - 19:05 Children of Bodom
21:00 - 22:15 Nightwish
00:15 - 01:30 In Flames


12:15 - 13:15 Cannibal Corpse
14:35 - 15:35 Korpiklaani
16:55 - 17:55 Schandmaul
19:15 - 20:45 Doro
22:30 - 00:00 Running Wild
01:45 - 03:00 Ghost


11:00 - 12:05 Amaranthe
13:25 - 14:25 Dark Tranquillity
15:45 - 16:45 Mr. Big
18:05 - 19:05 2Cellos
21:00 - 22:15 Clawfinger
00:15 - 01:30 Otto & Die Friesenjungs


11:00 - 11:30 Dezperadoz
12:20 - 13:05 Persefone
14:00 - 14:45 Wirtz
15:40 - 16:25 Rogers
17:25 - 18:10 Firewind
19:15 - 20:00 Destruction
21:40 - 22:25 Blues Pills
23:30 - 00:15 Mantar
01:20 - 02:05 AWS


11:35 - 12:15 Kellermensch
13:10 - 13:55 Attic
14:50 - 15:35 Walking Dead on Broadway
16:30 - 17:15 Fozzy
18:20 - 19:05 Dool
20:10 - 21:30 W.A.R.
22:35 - 23:20 Lee Aaron
00:25 - 01:10 Hardbone
02:15 - 03:00 Soen


12:00 - 12:45 Da Rocka & Da Waitler
13:30 - 14:15 Pampatut
15:00 - 15:45 Canterra
16:30 - 17:15 Unzucht
18:00 - 18:45 Leaves’ Eyes
19:30 - 20:15 Trollfest
21:00 - 22:00 Red Hot Chilli Pipers
23:00 - 00:00 Arkona


15:45 - 16:30 Der Wahnsinn
17:15 - 18:00 Chuan-Tzu
18:45 - 19:30 Herrschaft
20:15 - 21:00 Jasad
22:00 - 22:45 Dirt-A-Gogo
00:30 - 01:15 Alfahanne


13:00 - 14:00 Salamanda
14:30 - 15:30 Das Pack
16:00 - 17:00 Jack Broadbent
17:45 - 18:45 Blechblos'n
19:30 - 20:15 Asrock
21:00 - 21:45 Bömbers
22:30 - 00:00 Karaoke Till Death


11:00 - 12:00 Metal Yoga
14:00 - 15:30 Wacken Slam Battle
17:00 - 18:00 Witch Taint
23:00 - 00:00 Maschine's Late Night Show


Subject to change!
12:00 - 13:00 Betontod
14:30 - 15:30 Alestorm
17:00 - 18:15 Gojira
20:00 - 21:15 Arch Enemy
00:15 - 01:30 Dimmu Borgir


13:15 - 14:15 Wintersun
15:45 - 16:45 Skindred
18:30 - 19:45 Steel Panther
21:30 - 00:00 Helloween - Pumpkins United
01:35 - 01:40 Promoters Farewell & Thanks
01:40 - 02:55 In Extremo
02:55 - 03:00 Outro


12:00 - 13:00 Riot V
14:30 - 15:30 Knorkator
17:00 - 18:15 Die Apokalyptischen Reiter
20:00 - 21:15 Ensiferum
00:15 - 01:30 Eskimo Callboy


11:25 - 11:55 Lovebites
12:35 - 13:10 Hate Squad
14:05 - 14:50 Erik Cohen
15:45 - 16:30 Spoil Engine
17:30 - 18:15 Diablo Blvd
19:20 - 20:05 Nocturnal Rites
21:10 - 21:55 Enslaved
23:15 - 00:15 Samael
01:20 - 02:05 Savage Messiah


11:00 - 11:20 Victims of Madness
12:00 - 12:30 Black Inhale
13:15 - 14:00 The Charm The Fury
14:55 - 15:40 Night Demon
16:35 - 17:20 Long Distance Calling
18:25 - 19:10 Madball
20:15 - 21:00 Helmet
22:05 - 23:05 Solstafir
00:25 - 01:10 Bonfire
02:15 - 03:00 Zeal & Ardor


12:00 - 12:45 Pampatut
13:30 - 14:15 Da Rocka & Da Waitler
15:00 - 15:45 Manntra
16:30 - 17:15 Cemican
18:00 - 18:45 Skiltron
19:30 - 20:15 Metusa
21:00 - 22:00 Dalriada
23:00 - 00:00 Heidevolk


15:45 - 16:30 Plainride
17:15 - 18:00 The Bloodstrings
18:45 - 19:30 Ondt Blod
20:15 - 21:00 Act of Defiance
22:00 - 22:45 Alien Weaponry
00:30 - 01:15 Bloodsucking Zombies f. Outer Space


13:00 - 13:45 W:O:A Firefighters
14:15 - 15:00 Heathen Apostles
15:30 - 16:15 Fro-Tee Slips
16:45 - 17:45 Blechblos'n
18:15 - 19:00 Volter
21:00 - 22:00 Onkel Tom
22:45 - 00:00 Karaoke Till Death


11:00 - 12:00 Metal Yoga
14:00 - 16:00 Wacken Slam Battle
17:00 - 18:00 Witch Taint
23:00 - 00:00 Maschine's Late Night Show


Subject to change!
© 2005...2017 by ICS Festival Service GmbH
Design - Hosting by ICS MEDIA SERVICE